Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Department

Loco Portal

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender Information

Contact Us



SMS Inquiry


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
3-Phase Loco Depot

LIST OF INACTIVE ITEMS FOR CLW:3PH/CRJ
Sr PL No. Description Unit Stock AAC Stock Value LI-DT WD / DP
1 29038078 Safety Device of WAP-5 Locomotive Gear Box. Set 37 30 331980 17-DEC-20 22
2 29105160 TUBE (SPRING GUIDE) FOR WAP-7 Set 164 15 966022 04-DEC-20 17
3 29162087 PROTECTION PIPE FOR WAP-5 Set 147 0 86128 13-SEP-20 17
4 29170199 AL SHT PLATE FLT BAR FOR P-5 Set 145 42 658365 08-OCT-20 17
5 29170254 ROTTARY SHUTTER Number 2392   1223796 30-JAN-20 17
6 29171350 Water closet for WAP-5 Set 1 30 1832250 03-MAR-20 14
7 29234967 Brass Pipe Fittings (54 items)E70 Brake Sys. Set 23 7.5 6103015 30-SEP-20 10
8 29235030 COPPER PIPE FITTINGS WAP-5 (CCB & E70) BRAKE SYS Set 95 42 803733 25-NOV-20 25
9 29235066 PLUG HEXAGONAL Set 138 42 52703 27-OCT-20 25
10 29235078 Clamps for WAP-5 Set 152 42 546996 13-SEP-20 17
11 29238511 BRASS PIPE FITTINGS CCB Set 1   6900 02-MAR-20 10
12 29255053 GROMMET STRIP FOR WAP-5 Metre 1093 420 204274 18-DEC-20 07
13 29305287 MODIFIED TRACTION LINK BOLT Number 1946   115824 25-AUG-20 12
14 29310416 NUT HEX CONSISTING 7 ITEMS FOR WAP-7 Set 101 15 56753 05-NOV-20 12
15 29325055 SPLIT PINS FOR WAP-5 Set 190 42 17581 14-JUN-17 12
16 29335360 SET OF SCREW HEX.HEAD (23 ITEMS) FOR WAP-5 Set 107 42 646313 12-NOV-20 12
17 29475065 AL INSP COVER FLR VENT DUCT P5 Set 50 42 1114203 19-NOV-19 17
18 29530015 OIL PUMP CONVERTOR Number 148 483 11454042 16-SEP-20 03
19 29600510 CABLE CONDUIT Metre 899 265 411495 15-DEC-20 21
20 29600534 CABLE CONDUIT Metre 825.2 318 437160 01-JUL-20 21
21 29610680 SHRINKDOWN SLEEVE 1 KYNAR Metre 1558 795 750691   11
22 29610760 FILLER BLUE,SIZE:16 Number 43947 9540 261765 21-JAN-20 23
23 29610771 FILLER YELLOW,SIZE:12 Number 97137 20405 633652 21-JAN-20 23
24 29612330 CABLE LUG 3x40x170. Number 1848 1170 416517 05-NOV-20 25
25 29615185 SET OF COPPER PLATE FOR WAP-5 Set 92 42 91678 17-NOV-20 20
26 29615288 SET OF FITTINGS WAP-5 Number 108 42 64295 11-NOV-20 14
27 29615290 SET OF BRACKET FOR WAP-5 LOCO Set 235 42 176190 28-DEC-20 21
28 29650150 RESISTOR SUPPORT-II FOR SB-1/2 Number 1653 530 71861 16-SEP-20 25
29 29695004 CURRENT SENSOR HOTEL LOAD SPLY Number 44 30 2556928 06-NOV-20 24
30 29700243 ILLU.PUSHBUTTON FOR VIGL.CTRL. Number 1605 530 2783045 19-DEC-20 16
31 29711034 AC CIRCUIT BREAKER32A[TYPE-15] Number 289 849 3321873 14-OCT-20 16
32 29720527 EXP.INSULATED TUBE 70/91 PA Metre 1047 530 647258 27-JUN-20 11
33 29720965 EXP.INSULATED TUBE 6/10 PA Metre 6056 1590 46674 27-JUN-20 11
34 29741105 SET OF FABRICATED ITEMS WAP7 Set 11 5 297702 27-JUL-20 14
35 29741129 STAINLESS STEEL PRESSED SECTION FOR WAP-7. Set 72 5 1549800 05-NOV-20 22
36 29940424 T. M. BELLOW MOUNTING RUBBER Set 78 190 2932430 16-SEP-20 21
37 29960034 CONTACTOR FOR HOTEL LOAD Number 74 15 42320946 22-JAN-20 24

LIST OF SURPLUS ITEMS FOR CLW:3PH/CRJ

Sr PL No. Description Unit Stock AAC Stock Value LI-DT WD / DP
1 29015121 SCREW PLUG,HEX.SOCKET G1/4AX9 Number 40   6240   12
2 29050029 WHEEL SET GUIDE FOR WAP-5 Set 10   869304   14
3 29101013 FLANGE Number 11   107111 05-SEP-17 21
4 29101037 WELDING TUBE 113X119X1158 MM Number 256   815772   17
5 29101050 SPRING GUIDE OD 68XID 56X20MM Number 8   1521   17
6 29104488 DIN RAIL 400 MM LONG Number 17774 4906 1136853 17-MAY-18 21
7 29105055 GEAR BOX SIGHT GLASS SHIELD Number 128   11199 19-NOV-18 21
8 29105134 FLANGE FEMALE ASSLY Number 57   54291   21
9 29120317 CENTRE SILL COMPLETE FOR WAP-7 Set 35 5 12089231 04-SEP-19 24
10 29125066 MODIFIED COW CATCHER ASLY WAP5 Set 5   261846 12-SEP-17 21
11 29170229 CABLE TRAY COVER Number 66   76595   21
12 29170485 ANGLE PLATE(STEEL) TYPE-4 Number 1080 265 965297 31-AUG-18 16
13 29170497 ANGLE PLATE(STEEL) TYPE-5 Number 689 265 633762 20-JUL-18 16
14 29170588 STN.STEEL EXTRACTOR VENTILATOR Number 1976   1977562 24-MAR-15 21
15 29170801 M.FLAT BAR(U.F)FOR WAG9/WAP7 Set 263   986381 12-FEB-16 17
16 29170813 M.FLAT BAR FOR CAB FOR WAG9/WAP7 Set 452 223 765754 14-JUN-17 17
17 29170874 HEX THREADED INSERT Set 250 24914 106594 16-MAY-19 12
18 29170904 RETAINER BLOCK Number 50   1465   21
19 29171118 MODIFIED (DOUBLE)SAFETY SEALIN Set 26 224 156702 24-OCT-18 12
20 29171179 PIANO HINGE Set 732 84 1146647 30-AUG-19 21
21 29175021 STAINLESS STEEL TROUGH AC CAB Number 38   1297154 31-MAR-16 21
22 29175124 CUP BOARD LOCKER ASSLY Number 108   121799   21
23 29175227 MONO BOLT ADVEL FOR WAP-5 Number 5095 4788 118510 20-MAR-19 12
24 29175380 STOOL FOR WAP-5 Set 153 42 2093535 12-OCT-17 17
25 29210136 CLAMP AND PAD FOR WAG-9/WAP-7/WAP-5 Set 123 265 217132   10
26 29230251 PIPE O/D 114.3MM X 100NB Number 3478 0 574121 14-JUN-17 17
27 29230330 S.S.PIPE FITTINGS CCB WAP-5 Set 19   132658 11-JUN-18 10
28 29230391 ADDL. S.S PIPE FITTINGS FOR SHELL PIPING FOR WAP-7 Set 30 30 606547   10
29 29230457 ADDL. BRASS PIPE FITTINGS FOR SHELL PIPING OF WAP7 Set 15 30 570666   10
30 29235080 PLUG HEXAGON FOR CCB, G9 Set 186 223 89633   08
31 29235091 PLUG HEXAGON FOR CCB, P-7 Set 41 150 16876 18-NOV-19 08
32 29250160 RUBBER RIBBON-APPENDFIX Metre 165   2574   07
33 29250171 CABLE BUSH-36/40/48.2 Number 14   466   07
34 29250183 SECTIONAL RUBBER Metre 143   2974   07
35 29250407 BUSH 6/9.3 RUBBER BLOCK HZW Number 30   156   07
36 29250419 GASKET Number 28   2621   07
37 29250444 O RING FOR BUR 1/2 Number 645   11610   07
38 29250468 RUBBER GASKET FOR CAB HEATER Number 74   5550   07
39 29250493 GASKET(SPECIAL TYPE) Number 2724   1382332 19-SEP-18 07
40 29250651 Gasket [Non-metallic] for WAP-7 Set 97 15 712950   07
41 29301105 SST HARDWARE OF 2 ITEMS Set 403 0 669579 18-NOV-19 12
42 29305720 HEX BOLT 12X80X30-10.9(IRON) Number 292   3360   12
43 29315116 ROOT NUT FOR WAP-5 Set 22 42 19774 24-SEP-19 12
44 29315426 M8 Piloted Hex. Weld Nut For WAP-5 Loco Number 468 336 5695 14-JAN-14 12
45 29330178 SCREW,HEX.M8X70 STN.STEEL Number 517   9149 26-JUL-19 12
46 29332000 SCREW HEX. HD. 1/2"UNCX1.1/4" LG FOR WAG-9/WAP-7 Number 2606 1338 21624 13-SEP-18 12
47 29335206 SCREW HEX HD 1/2" UNC X 1.3/4" FOR WAP-5 Number 175 168 1802 26-JUL-19 12
48 29335553 DRIVE SCREW FOR WAP-5 LOCO Number 360 40 3370   12
49 29335711 SOCKET HD CAP SCREW FOR WAP-5 Set 5 42 1276 07-SEP-15 12
50 29335980 DRIVE SCREW FOR WAG-9 & WAP-7 Set 149 223 13845 05-DEC-18 12
51 29355242 SLOT WASHER FOR WAP-5 Number 800   10596   12
52 29360018 Rivets for WAP-5 Set 100 42 151915   12
53 29370012 BUSH MEGI H.L. Set 1317 223 1961831 30-NOV-18 16
54 29375058 BUSH MEGI HL FOR WAP-5 Number 305 325 66607 15-SEP-17 16
55 29400132 STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE FOR WAP7 Set 27 5 153498 26-OCT-19 08
56 29475053 DUCTING ELBOW FOR WAP-5 Number 170 84 166350 08-FEB-18 17
57 29600522 CABLE CONDUIT25X45H Metre 87   22152 07-MAR-17 21
58 29600595 CONDUITS FOR CABLE FOR G9/P7 Set 267 223 160782 21-MAY-19 17
59 29605003 1-CORE CABLE 4GKW-AX150,1800V Metre 47342   79252128 09-NOV-19 08
60 29610199 FEMALE CONNECTOR Number 565   192103 23-JUN-17 10
61 29610345 SET OF UNION FOR WAG-9/WAP-7 Number 1014 223 415871   14
62 29611027 CABLE GLAND PG-II MSVNI Number 221 84 13620   23
63 29611192 FERRITE CORE FOR BUR-1/2 Number 3680   26659523 31-JUL-19 25
64 29611209 C-SECTION Number 14   2038   21
65 29611234 HOSE 'D' 80 ATOMFLEX Metre 1   1277 16-JUN-17 07
66 29611246 CAB HEATER BEND ASSLY. Number 44   16474   21
67 29611428 SPIRAL HOSE DA 42 PA 6 Metre 210   22136 31-MAR-15 07
68 29611441 SPIRAL HOSE(VOH NW29 PA 6) Metre 949   87521 15-OCT-19 07
69 29611453 VITON HOSE Metre 98.5   167479   07
70 29611520 GLAND PG-16 MS NI Number 4281 1060 513554   23
71 29611880 REINFORCING SLEEVE Number 13052 5300 267287 04-JUL-18 22
72 29611910 INSULATING PLATE Number 488   23088   07
73 29611957 STOP INSERT FOR BUR-1/2 Number 692 2120 65509 02-JUL-18 21
74 29611970 CABLE CLIP 46-51 EPR Number 105   2184   07
75 29612706 SET OF COMPL.SOCKET - BUR-1/2 Number 936   1693786   25
76 29615010 SET OF RATING PLATE WAP-5/WAP7 Set 261 57 14227 06-JAN-20 14
77 29615550 SET OF BUS BAR AND ACCESSORIES Set 155 42 672532 29-DEC-17 16
78 29711022 AUXILIARY CONTACT Number 569   419132 26-NOV-19 16
79 29725010 SET OF INSULATION PLATE, P7/P5 Set 114 57 92661 29-JUL-19 17
80 29725045 F.R.P. CAB-FIBRE GLASS Set 25   802328   17
81 29735002 SURGE ARRESTOR HOTEL LOAD Number 520 30 11199359   02
82 73985740 SCREW,CR-CS,M3X8 Number 636   413 26-JUL-19 12
83 73985790 THREADED ROD M5X68X0.8P Number 408   4762   12

 



Source : Welcome to CLW Official Website ! CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 14-01-2022  

  Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.