Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Department

Products

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender Information

Contact Us



SMS Inquiry


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Position of Inter Railway Mutual Transfer as on 13.10.2017
**Application will be dealt in priority serial & will be uploaded after 15 days of receiving of the application;last decision will be taken by Competent Authority. Position will be removed after 15 days of finalisation of case.**
Remarks Indication:- *STAGE1- Scrutiny of Application.*STAGE2- Shortcoming Compliance, *STAGE 3- In process of Approval for Forwarding, *Stage 3.1-Regretted by Competent Authority *STAGE 4- Waiting for Acceptance from other rlys. *STAGE 5- In process of Approval for Release, *STAGE 6- In process of Approval for Posting

Sl No.
Name & Designation
Mutual Transfer Sought With
Application receiving date
File No./Priority No.
Stage
1
SRI SUSHANTA ROY, SSE/ELECT(P&TS-87)/CLW
SANDEEP KUMAR BASAK , SSE/TL&AC/APDJ/ N.F. RLY
10.10.2013
C-40
STAGE -2
2
KOUSHIK SEN OS/TKO/CLW/CRJ
CHANDAN KUMAR DHAR, CHIEF TIME KEEPER, C&W/LLH/E.RLY
13.06.2014
C-60
STAGE-2
3
PRAMOD KUMAR HELPER-II,.CLW/CRJ
ANWAR HUSSAIN HELPER –II, CKP/TATA/S.E.RLY
22.08.2014
C-64
STAGE -4
4
VINOD KUMAR(SC) HELPER -II CLW
MD.SHAKHEEL AHMAD(OBC) HELPER-II C&W,LUCKNOW .N RLY
05.12.2014
 
C-72
STAGE -5
5
SHYAMAL KUMAR BISWAS(SC) HELPER -II.CLW
DHIRENDRA KUMAR SHARMA(OBC) E.RLY
06.02.2015
 
C-85
STAGE -2
6
A.K.ADHIKARY, HELPER-II CLW
MICHAEL CHAKRABORTY, KH/HELPER-II, SEALDAH/
.E.RLY
18.02.2015
 
 
C-86
STAGE -2
7
BIPLAB ROY (SC),HELPER-II CLW
GUNIESH KUMAR (OBC),HELPER-II, KPA/E/RLY
05.03.2015
C-89
STAGE -3.1
8
SUFAL BISWAS(SC), HELPER-II, CLW
PRAMOD KUMAR YADAV(OBC) HELPER-II, KPA/E.RLY
26.03.2015
C-93
STAGE -2
9
AZIZUR RAHAMAN(OBC) HELPER-II,T/NO. 19/1319 CLW/CRJ
BABLU MAHATO(UR), HELPER –II, KPA/E.RLY
06.05.2015
C-95
STAGE -4
10
V.SETHU RAMAN OS, UNDER AEN (HORT)CLW/CRJ
CHANDAN KUMAR, SR .CLERK/PERAMBUR/S.RLY
28.05.2015
 
C-96
STAGE -2
11
AMAR NATH CHAURASIA(OBC), TECH-II/FITTER CLW/CRJ
ANUP DAS(UR) TECH-II/FITTER, JMP W.SHOP/ E.RLY
28.05.2015
C-98
STAGE -3
 
12
SAMIT KUMAR MAITY (UR),HELPER-II/CLW/CRJ
BINOD KUMAR JAISWAL (UR),HELPER-II/ E.RLY/LLH
09.06.2015
C-101
STAGE -6
13
BIKASH DUTTA(UR), HELPER-II/ CLW /CRJ
ATUL KUMAR(OBC), HELPER-II/ KPA/E.RLY
12.06.2015
C-103
STAGE- 6
14
ASHOK KUMAR GHOSH (OBC),HELPER-II CLW/CRJ
VIKAS KUMAR(OBC) HELPER-II/ KAP/E.RLY
17.06.2015
 
C-104
STAGE -4
15
ARUN SARKAR(SC) HELPER-II CLW
PRADIP KUMAR SINGH(OBC)/HELPER-II/KPA/E.RLY
06.07.2015
C-105
STAGE -2
16
BISHNU NATH(OBC) HELPER CLW/CRJ
ANUJ KUMAR(OBC), HELPER –II/LILUAH /E.RLY
20.07.2015
C-106
STAGE 5
17
SARAJIT MANDAL(SC) TECH-II/ WELDER CLW /CRJ
LAKHI RAM HANSDA(ST) TECH-II WELDER LLH/E.RLY
05.08.2015
 
 
C-107
STAGE -5
18
B.V.RAMANA..SSE/MECH/STEEL FOUNDRY ,CLW
NIMAI CHANDRA DAS,SSE /MECH/S.C.RAILWAY/W.WGUNTUPALLI
17.08.2015
C-109
STAGE -2
19
TAPAS MAJUMDAR (SC),HELPER-II CLW
SURYANSHU(OBC) HELPER-II/KPA/E.RLY
02.09.2015
C-112
STAGE -2
20
SURAJIT SARKAR (SC) HELPER-II/CLW/CRJ
ANOJ KUMAR YADAV (UR),HELPER –II, E.RLY/KPA
07.09.2015
 
C-113
STAGE -2
21
DEV KUMAR SHAH(OBC) HELPER-II CLW/CRJ
SURENDRA YADAV (OBC),HELPER-II KPA/E.RLY
07.09.2015
 
C-114
STAGE -3
22
ASHISH KUMAR SAHA(SC) HELPER-II CLW/CRJ
BIKASH GOSWAMI(UR) HELPER-II/ LILUAH /E.RLLY
30.09.2015
 
 
C-115
STAGE -2
23
BIBHASH MONDAL(SC) HELPER-II, CLW/CRJ
NIRANJAN KUMAR(OBC) HELPER-II, KPA/E.RLY
30.09.2015
C-116
STAGE -6
24
LALMAN(OBC) HELPER-II, SSE/WS-1/ENG/DEPT
AJIT KUMAR(OBC) HELPER-II, S.S.E/W/TRAFIC COLONY ALLAHABAD .N.C.RLY
04.11.2015
 
 
 
C-120
STAGE -2
25
ASHISH KUMAR SAH(OBC) TECH-III WELDER /CLW/CRJ
BAIDYANATH DUTTA (OBC).TECH-III WELDER JMP/E.RLY
17.11.2015
 
C-121
STAGE -5
26
PROHALLAD SARKAR (SC),HELPER –II UNDER SSE/ELA-16/CLW/CRJ
SHISHUPAL KUMAR(OBC) HELPER-II UNDER SSE/1/KPA /E.RLY
 
23.11.2015
 
C-123
STAGE -2
27
AMIT BISWAS HELPER CLW/CRJ
NARAD SINGH HELPER -2 KPA/W.SHOP/E.RLY
01.01.2016
C-125
STAGE -4
28
ABHISHEK HELPER -2 CLW/CRJ
SUBODH KUMAR DAS HELPER JMP/W.SHOP/E.RLY
10.12.2015
 
C-127
STAGE -3
29
SUJIT MATABBAR HELPER SSE/ELA-16/CLW/CRJ
SHRAVAN KUMAR HELPER  SSE/-17/KPA/E.RLY
22.01.2016
 
C-128
STAGE -2
30
B.JAGADISH KUMAR TECH-3 WELDER/SSE/ELS-15/CLW/CRJ
LALAN RAJAK TECH -3 WELDER /KGP/W.SHOP /S.E.RLY
30.01.2016
C-129
STAGE -2
31
KUSH KUMAR MONDAL HELPER/CLW/CRJ
SANJAY KUMAR YADAV HELPER KPA/W.SHOP/E.RLY
23.02.2016
C-131
STAGE -4
32
UTTAM KUMAR SIL HELPER -2 CLW/CRJ
NISHI KANTA MONDAL HELPER-2 C&W.W.SHOP LILUAH/E.RLY
14.03.2016
C-132
STAGE -3.1
33
PARITOSH BISWAS HELPER CLW/CRJ
DINESH KUMAR HELPER KPA/E.RLY
19.04.2016
 
C-134
STAGE -2
34
PROVAT SAHA HELPER-2 SSE,P&TS-87/CLW
RAJIV KUMAR HELPER-2 SSE/26/KPA/ELEC/E.RLY
09.05.2016
C-135
STAGE -4
35
RAJ KISHORE  MOHAPATRA . JE(MECH)CLW/CRJ
ARYYA KUMAR DUTTA JE(PRODUCTION/MECH) KGPW/S.E.RLY
 
11.05.2016
 
C-136
STAGE -2
36
KUNAL KUMAR OS/STORE/CLW/CRJ
SANJEEV KUMAR DEY
OS/DRM(P)
27.08.2016
C-137
STAGE -6
37
SANJAY TECH -3 CLW/CRJ
SAMIR KR. KAHTUA   TECH-3 NDLS/N.RLY
21.05.2016
C-138
STAGE -2
38
PRITAM KUMAR HELPER CLW/CRJ
PARITOSH KUMAR AKELA HELPER .JMP/E.RLY
02.07.2016
C-139
STAGE -4
39
RUMA JANA HELPER CLW/RRJ
GOURAB DAS HELPER KGP/S.E.RLY
18.07.2016
 
C-140
STAGE -3
40
PARITOSH SAHA HELPER CLW/CRJ
BHAGWATI MITRA HELPER /E.RLY
18.07.2016
C-141
STAGE -2
41
ABHIJIT BISWAS TECH-3 (SC)FITTER (MECH)CLW
BHAWESH CHANDRA MANDAL(O.B.C) TECH-3 FITTER( MECH)C&W/KPA/E.RLY
21.09.2016
C-143
STAGE -2
42
MANOJ SINGH HELPER -2(UR) /CLW
BIDHYA KUMAR SAW(ST) HELPER-2/DLW/VARANASI
03.10.2016
C-144
STAGE -6
43
UJJAWAL KUMAR RAY TECH-3/CRANE DRIVER/CLW/CRJ
GAUTAM KUMAR TECH-3 CRANE DRIVER KPA/E.RLY
18.10.2016
C-145
STAGE -3.1
44
PRABHUNATH SHARMA HELPER/CLW/CRJ
RAM BALAK SINGH HELPER /DLW
27.10.2016
C-146
STAGE -5
45
SANTOSH KUMAR HELPER -2/CLW/CRJ
RAJIV KUMAR PANDIT HELPER-2 /JMP/W.SHOP/E.RLY
28.10.2016
C-147
STAGE -2
46
MD KASHIF AHMED   JE/DRG/MECH/CLW/CJR
SUJIT CHATTERJEE J.E/MECH/JMP/E.RLY
16.11.2016
C-148
STAGE -2
47
SK.  NASIRUDDIN HELPER/NDT/LAB/CLW
SANTOSH KUMAR TANTI
HELPER /C&W./W.SHOP/LILUAH/E.RLY
16.11.2016
C-149
STAGE -2
48
SISIR KUMAR PRASAD .OS/ADGM/CLW/CRK
SHYAMAL KUMAR BISWAS, OS /COAL/COMML/DRM/ASN/E.RLY
16.11.2016
C-150
STAGE -4
49
NIMAI CHANDRA SHARMA HELPER CLW/CRJ
RAJIB KUMAR DASGUPTA
HELPER /KPA/.W.SHOP/E.RLY
16.11.2016
C-151
STAGE -3
50
AMIT KUMAR HELPER CLW/CRJ
PANKAJ PANDIT HELPER /SSE/ELECT(G) E.C.RLY
16.11.2016
C-152
STAGE -3.1
51
AVADHESH PAL, HELPER CLW/CRJ
MOHAN DAS HELPER, DLW
01.12.2016
C-153
STAGE -6
52
MOUSUMI LASKAR ,STAFF NURSE/CLW
SUDHA KISKU, STAFF NURSE SEALDH/E.RLY
22.12.2016
C-154
STAGE-2
53
GNANA MUTHU PERUMAL, BEARER CUM CKDR/CLW
APPU KUMAR RAM, HELPER. PERAMBUR/S.RLY
28.12.2016
C-155
STAGE-2
54
MD. ASLAM, HELPER/CLW
CHANDRIKA PANDIT, HELPER/N.E.RLY
02.01.2017
C-156
STAGE-3
55
D. NARAHARI PATRA, JE(D&D)/MECH/CLW/CRJ
MANOJ KUMAR SAGAR,   JE(D&D)/CRW/MANCHESWAR/E.CO.RLY.
28.02.2017
C-157
STAGE-2
56
TAPAN SARKAR, HELPER-II OF ADMS/CLW/CRJ
FABIANUS BASKEY, HELPER-II, KPA WORKSHOP/E.RLY
28.02.2017
C-158
STAGE-2
57
JHUMA DAS TANTI, CLERK GR-II UNDER DY.CPO(W)’S OFFICE/CLW/CRJ (spouse case)                                 
SANJEEV KUMAR SINGH, CLERK GR-II, HWH DIVN./E.RLY
18.03.2017
C-159
STAGE-3
58
EVA BANERJEE, OS/SECURITY OFFICE/CLW/CRJ
LAKSHMI NARAYAN BHUI, OS UNDER SR. DPO/ASN/E.RLY
20.03.2017
C-160
STAGE-2
59
EMANUAL MOHANTY, TECH.III/MACHINIST,CLW/CRJ
DHIRAJ SHARMA, TECH.III/MACHINIST,KGP W/S S.E.RLY.
03.04.2017
C-161
STAGE-2
60.
BISWAJIT BHOWMICK, TECH GR.I(FITTER) OF ELS-16/CLW/CRJ
MAHESH KUMAR, TECH GR.I(FITTER), SHOP-6/KPA/E.RLY
19.04.2017
C-162
STAGE-2
61
SRI ANGAD, JE (D&D)/MECH./CLW
SRI SHASHI BHUSAN KUMAR, JE/C&W/MECH. OF MGS DIVN./E.C.RLY
22.04.2017
C-163
STAGE-2
62
SRI AMIYO MANDAL, TECH.III OF ELS-19/CLW/CRJ
SRI SUBODH KUMAR, HELPER-II OF KPA WORKSHOP E.RLY
29.04.2017
(Re-appeal)
C-79
STAGE-2
63
SRI ARBIND CHAUHAN, TECH GR.III/ELECT/CLW
SRI SAROJ KUMAR SHAW, TECH GR.III, MECH WORKSHOP/N.E.RLY/GORAKHPUR
05.05.2017
C-164
STAGE-3.1
64.
SRI ANJAN KUMAR MONDAL, HELPER OF ELS-19/CLW/CRJ
SRI SUMIT KUMAR GUPTA, HELPER OF ANDAL/ASN DIVN./E.RLY
-
C-100
STAGE 3.1
65
SRI SANJAY PATEL, TECH GR.III(ELECT/FITTER), OF ELS-19/CLW/CRJ
SRI SONU KERWAR, TECH GR.III(ELECT/FITTER) OF JAMALPUR WORKSHOP/E.RLY
-
C-108
STAGE 3.1
66.
SRI ASHISH KUMAR TIWARI, OS UNDER DY. CMM(DEPOT) OF CLW/CRJ
SRI BIPLAB KARMAKAR, OS UNDER CPO/NC/ALD STATION ALLAHABAD/N.C.RLY
29.06.217
C-165
STAGE-2
67
SRI KAUSHIK NANDY, HELPER-II(MECH) UNDER ELS-19/CLW/CRJ
ALOK KUMAR, HELPER-II(MECH) OF C&W LLH/E.RLY.
29.06.2017
C-166
STAGE-2
68.
SRI P. NAGARJUN, HELPER-II MTS-56 OF CLW/CRJ
MISS. NISHA RANI SHAW, HELPER-II CARR. KGP WORKSHOP/S.E.RLY
17.07.2017
C-167
STAGE-2
69
SRI TRIPATHI, TECH.III(Elect/Fitter)/ERS-64/SF/CLW/CRJ
MD. ADIL RASHID ANSARI, TECH.III(Elect/Fitter)/EMU-56/KGP/S.E.Rly
09.08.2017
C-168
STAGE-3.1
70
Sri Lachhyo Lepcha, CDMS Stores Deptt./CLW
Sri Ravi Kumar, CDMS, Stores Deptt. Eastern Rly/Liluah
31.08.2017
C-169
STAGE-2
71
Sri Bibhas Naskar, Tech Gr.III(Fitter), T/No. 08/169 of CLW/CRJ
Sri Abhijit Kumar, Tech Gr.III(Fitter), Eastern Railway/Liluah
06.09.2017
C-170
STAGE-2
72
Sri Kumar Raushan, Helper, T/No. 08/128 of CLW/Chittaranjan
Sri Dharmjit Kumar, Helper-II, Jamalpur Workshop/E.Rly
06.09.2017
C-171
STAGE-2



Source : Welcome to CLW Official Website ! CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 16-10-2017  

  Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.