Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Department

Products

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender Information

Contact Us



SMS Inquiry


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Position of Inter Railway Request Transfer from CLW to other Rlys. as on 13.10.2017
**Application will be dealt in priority serial & will be uploaded after 15 days of receiving of the application; last decision will be taken by Competent Authority. Position will be removed after 15 days of finalisation of case.**
Remarks Indication:- *STAGE1- Scrutiny of Application.*STAGE 2- Shortcoming Compliance, *STAGE 3- In process of Approval for Forwarding, *Stage 3.1-Regretted by Competent Authority *STAGE 4- Waiting for Acceptance from other rlys. *STAGE 5- In process of Approval for Release.

Sl No.
Name & Designation
 Transfer Sought to
Application receiving date
File No./Priority No.
Stage
1
 
Prabir Chakraborty, Lab Supdt. Gr.III Med. Deptt/CLW
Howrah/Sealdah Division/E.Rly
05.05.2013
A-10
STAGE -4
2
Debasis Mondal, Health & Malaria Inspector Gr.III/CLW
E.Rly/Kol
11.05.2013
A-12
STAGE -2
3
Asamanja Mukherjee,  SSE/ MTS-56/CLW
Metro Rly/Kol
14.05.2013
A-14
STAGE-2
4
Pinaki Lahiri, SSE(Drg)/Elect/CLW/CRJ
Metro Rly/Kol
16.05.2013
A-15
STAGE-4
5
Chandan Maity, JE(Drg.)/Elect/CLW/CRJ
Metro Rly/Kol
16.05.2013
A-17
STAGE -4
6
Prodip Pathak, JE(D&D)/Elect under Dy. CEE/D-II
Metro Rly/Kol
16.05.2013
A-20
STAGE-2
7
Pankaj Kumar Mondal, JE/Elect under SSE/P&TS/87/CPH/CLW
Metro Rly/Kol
16.05.2013
A-26
STAGE-2
8
Liton Sikder, SSE/M&P of CLW
KPA W/S E.Rly
31.05.2013
A-29
STAGE-2
9
Raj Kumar, Bearer Mihijam Rest House under Sr.PRO/CLW
C&W Alambag /LKO/N.Rly.
17.06.2013
A-35
STAGE-2
10
Subrata Das, Helper under SSE(W)/Colony-III/CLW
E.Rly HQ/Kol
27.08.2013
A-51
STAGE-4
11
Emelee Chatterjee, Sr. Clerk/TKO(G)/CLW
LKO Divn./N.Rly
03.07.2014
A-75
STAGE-4
12
Partha Sarathi Das, Peon under AccttsDeptt/CLW
Howrah Divn./E.Rly
12.09.2014
A-76
STAGE-4
13
Rajendra Kumar Harijan, Helper/CLW
Howrah Divn.E.Rly/
16.10.2014
A-83
STAGE-4
14
Shashadhar Mondal, Peon, CME’s office/CLW
SealdahDivn./E.Rly
19.12.2014
A-88
STAGE-4
15
Baisakhi Saha, Pharmacist/KGH/CLW
E.Rly/
27.03.2015
A-94
STAGE-2
16
Rakesh Kumar, Peon under CME’s Office
Jaipur/N.W.Rly
15.05.2015
A-99
STAGE-4
17
Mallika Kundu, Staff Nurse
E.Rly
23.06.2015
A-101(A)
Duplicate File
STAGE-3.1
18
Swapan Kumar Kundu, Ty. Peon/CLW
S.E.Rly/Adra
29.07.2015
A-106
STAGE-2
19
Tusar Lata, Tech-III/CLW
KPA Workshop/E.Rly
10.09.2015
A-108
STAGE-3
20
Susanta Debnath, SSE(Mech)/ELS-17/CLW
Liluah Workshop/E.Rly
15.10.2015
A-111
STAGE-3
21
Rowshon Akhter, Ty. Peon under CEE/D&D
Kanchrapara Workshop/E.Rly
02.02.2016
A-113
STAGE-2
22
Shampa Dutta, OS
Howrah Divn./E.Rly
22.02.2016
A-114
STAGE-4
23
Sujata Barai(Sarkar), Helper under Central Lab/SF/CLW
KPA Workshop/E.Rly
04.05.2016
A-115
STAGE-3.1
24
Saikat Mukherjee, Sr. Clerk/TKO(G)/CLW
Sealdah/E.Rly
25.01.2016
A-116
STAGE-4
25
Manoj Singh, Peon under Stores Deptt./CLW
RDSO/Lucknow
15.04.2016
A-117
STAGE-2
26
Manoj Kumar Lall, Tech Gr.II,T/No. 18/720 under SSE/ELB-18/CLW
ELS/Gaziabad/N.Rly
28.06.2016
A-118
STAGE-2
27
Palash Kumar Roy, OS under AMM/CLW/KOL/Stores Deptt.
SDAH Divn./E.Rly
01.07.2016
A-119
STAGE-2
28
Abhay Paliwal, SSE/Drg.& Design/Elect/CLW
Nortern Rly Baroda House/New Delhi
26.07.2016
A-120
STAGE-2
29
Amitabha Kumar Saha, SSE/WS-09/CLW
AlipurduarDivn./N.F.Rly
24.12.2016
A-122
STAGE-4
30
Sanjay Ghosh, Ty. Physical Training Instructor/DV(Boys)/BM/CLW
Eastern Rly. Under Howorah/SealdahDivn.
12.01.2016
A-123
STAGE-3.1
31
Tapas Biswas, Safety Inspector(Ex Cadre post), parent cadre SSE/Mech
Metro Rly/Kol
25.01.2017
A-124
STAGE-4
32
Nabarun Nag, SSE/Mech. Of ELF-17 of CLW/CRJ
KPA W/S E.Rly
09.02.2017
A-125
STAGE-4
33
RAMA CHANDRA BEHRA, STENO GR.I UNDER DY. CC&M OF CLW/CRJ
E.CO.RLY/BHUBANESWAR
14.03.2017
(Re-appeal)
A-93
STAGE-2
34.
Krishna Gopal Pawar, CKDR of P.Way Civil Engg. Deptt./CLW/CRJ
Allahabad Division/N.C.Rly
02.05.2017
(Re-appeal)
A-37
STAGE-2
35.
Sudhir Kumar Prasad, Store Khalasi Medical Deptt./KGH/CLW
Liluah/E.Rly
06.05.217
A-126
STAGE-3.1
36.
Sandeep Kumar, OS of CBS(W) under Dy. CPO(W)/CLW/CRJ
Varanasi Division
13.05.2017
A-127
STAGE-3.1
37
Annesa Banerjee Nandy, CG-II CLW
S.E.Rly/KGP
29.06.2017
A-128
STAGE-2
38
Pulak Ranjan Ojha, SSE Moulding /SF
E.Co.Rly/CRW Mancheswar
02.08.2017
A-129
STAGE-2
39
Niraj Kumar Dev, Helper
E.Rly/Malda Division
28.08.2017
A-130
STAGE-2

 
 
 
Position of Inter Railway Request Transfer from other Rlys to CLW as on 13.10.2017.
**Application will be dealt in priority serial & will be uploaded after 15 days of receiving of the application; last decision will be taken by Competent Authority. Position will be removed after 15 days of finalisation of case.**
Remarks Indication:- *STAGE1- Scrutiny of Application, *STAGE 2- Shortcoming Compliance, *STAGE 3- In process of Approval for Forwarding, *Stage 3.1-Regretted by Competent Authority *STAGE 4- Waiting for release from other rlys. STAGE 5- Posting process

Sl No.
Name & Designation
 Transfer Sought to
Application receiving date
File No./Priority No.
Stage
1
 
Kripa Shankar Paswan, Khalasi
Central Workshop/Mysore South/S.W.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
20.03.2013
B-7
STAGE -2
 
2.
Naresh Kumar, Helper Bhopal Divn/W.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
15.05.2013
B-16
STAGE-2
3.
Sanjib Kumar Paswan, Helper Gr.II, Jamalpur Workshop/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
17.05.2013
B-17
STAGE-2
5.
Madan Kumar, ALP under DRN/ASN Divn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.07.2013
B-32
STAGE-2
6.
Aman Kumar Akash, Helper EnggDeptt./N.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
19.08.2013
B-39
STAGE-2
7.
Tinku Kumar, Tech Gr.III/Elect/Fitter of JMP/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
13.09.2013
B-41
STAGE-2
8.
Sanjay Kumar Ram, Tech Gr.III Raipur Divn./S.E.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.12.2013
B-51
STAGE-4
9.
Ashok Kumar, Helper-II Perambur/Southern Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.01.2014
B-62
STAGE-2
10.
Shiv Shankar Kumar
CLW/Chittaranjan
01.04.2014
B-65
STAGE-4
11
Md. Sarfaraz Alam, Tech Gr.III/Elect Jabalpur/W.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
26.05.2014
B-69
STAGE-4
12
Ashwini Kumar, Helper C&W Mysore DivnS.W..Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.06.2014
B-72
STAGE-2
13
Sanjay Rajak, Helper, Jabalpur Divn/W.C.Rly/New KatniJn
CLW/Chittaranjan
16.07.2014
B-75
STAGE-4
14
Amardeep Rajak, Helper Jabalpur Divn/W.C.Rly/New KatniJn
CLW/Chittaranjan
03.09.2014
B-76
STAGE-4
15
Sunny Kumar,    Helper RCF/Kapurthala
CLW/Chittaranjan
19.09.2014
B-81
STAGE-2
16
Rakesh Kumar, Tech-III RCF/Kapurthala
CLW/Chittaranjan
16.10.2014
B-84
STAGE-4
17
Sandip Kar, JE of C&W/CKP Divn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
10.11.2014
B-90
STAGE-2
18
Shiv Anand, Helper of Mysore/S.W.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
10.11.2014
B-91
STAGE-2
19
Saroj Ram, Tech-III of Mysore/S.W.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
10.11.2014
B-92
STAGE-2
20
Durgadas Mahto, Tech-III/Welder of Hubli/S.W.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
12.11.2014
B-95
STAGE-4
21.
Basab Kumar Mohanta, Tech-III of C&W/ASN/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
16.12.2014
B-97
STAGE-2
22
Suneshwar Kumar, Tech-III/Blacksmith, DhanbadDivn./E.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
11.03.2015
B-113
STAGE-2
23
Rajesh Das, Trackman ASN Divn/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
25.02.2015
B-114
STAGE-2
24
Suven Roy, Helper ASN Divn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.03.2015
B-116
STAGE-4
25
Dhiraj Kumar Mondal, Primary Teacher/Hindi of AdraDivn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
08.04.2015
B-118
STAGE-2
26
Rakesh Kumar Yadav, TGT/Bio-Science of AdraDivn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
08.04.2015
B-119
STAGE-2
27
Jeetendra Kumar, SSE/TRS of BhilaiS.E.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
20.04.2015
B-122
STAGE-2
28
Saurabh Chandra, JE/CSU of ICF/Chennai
CLW/Chittaranjan
20.04.2015
B-130
STAGE-3
29.
Sayed Md. Amroj, Tech-III/ASN Divn/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.04.2015
B-133
STAGE-4
30
Dinesh Kumar Sharma, Lineman Gr.III/Burdwan/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
06.06.2015
B-141
STAGE-4
31.
Samir Kumar Mahato, Helper of Malda/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
28.07.2015
B-148
STAGE-2
32.
Bablu Sharma, Helper of MaldaDivn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
28.07.2015
B-149
STAGE-2
33
Chandan Kumar, Khalasi of Nagpur Divn/Central Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
11.08.2015
B-153
STAGE-4
34.
Bijay Kumar Das, Porter of LumdingDivn./Guwahati/N.E.F.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
08.10.2015
B-161
STAGE-2
35.
Ashim Roy, JE/TRD of ASN Divn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
10.10.2015
B-163
STAGE-2
36.
Arvind Kumar, JE(Mech.) RCF/Kapurthala
CLW/Chittaranjan
19.11.2015
B-166
STAGE-2
37.
Mukesh Kumar Gupta, Helper Lower Parel/ W.Rly.
CLW/Chittaranjan
22.02.2016
B-170
STAGE-2
38.
Balmukund Nirala, Helper
Lower Parel/ W.Rly.
CLW/Chittaranjan
22.02.2016-
B-171
STAGE-2
39
Dinesh Pathak Health & Malaria Inspector of CRJ station/ASN Divn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
01.08.2016
B-176
STAGE-4
40
Shambhu Kumar JE/Welder
Wagon Repair Workshop/Jhansi
N.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
19.08.2016
B-178
STAGE-3
41.
Abhishek Kumar, Helper GSD
Raipur/S.E.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
23.08.2016
B-179
STAGE-3.1
42.
Gopal Keshri Helper GSD
Raipur/S.E.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
23.08.2016
B-180
STAGE-3.1
43.
Raju Singh Helper CKP Div/S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
03.10.2016
B-181
STAGE-2
44.
Prabir Kumar Das, SSE
Jamalpur/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
17.10.2016
B-182
STAGE-2
45.
Ranjit Bauri, Peon Bhopal
W.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
07.11.2016
B-184
STAGE-3
46.
Hemant Kumar Singh, TCN-I
RatlamDivn./W.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
16.11.2016
B-185
STAGE-3
47.
Mukesh Kumar,PRT/Liluah
CLW/Chittaranjan
28.03.2016
B-186
STAGE-3
48
Susmita Ojha, Helper
KGP Divn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
10.12.2016
B-187
STAGE-4
49
Sanjeet Kumar, CDMS
CLW/Chittaranjan
09.02.2017
B-188
STAGE-2
50
Pankaj Kumar, Khalasi, Mahalaxmi Store Depot., W.Rly/Mumbai
CLW/Chittaranjan
22.02.2017
B-189
STAGE-2
51.
NiladriHazra, Je/Elect of HwhDivn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
27.02.2017
B-190
STAGE-3.1
52
Akhilesh Kumar Yadav, Gatekeeper of MaldaDivn/E.Rly
(Spouse Ground)
CLW/Chittaranjan
04.03.2017
B-191
STAGE-4
53
Kunal Kumar, Tech-II of Izatnagar Workshop of N.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
06.03.2017
B-192
STAGE-2
54
Sanjay Banerjee, Station Peon at Santragachi/KPG Divn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
14.03.2017
B-195
STAGE-2
55.
D.BABULAL,TECH.III OF SIG DEPTT./S.RLY
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
27.03.2017
B-196
STAGE-2
56.
CHANDAN KUMAR PASWAN, HELPER/MECH OF ASR WORKSHOP/N.RLY
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
19.04.2017
B-197
STAGE-3.1
 
57
HARDHAN GOPE, TECH.III OF ASN DIVN./E.RLY(REVERSION TO HELPER)
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
30.05.2017
B-198
STAGE-2
58
PRALHAD NONIYA, HELPER OF MX WORKHOP/W.RLY
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
30.05.2017
B-199
STAGE-2
59.
Rajiv Kumar & Dipendu Raha, Helper of Malda Division/E.Rly
(CLW Act Apprentice candidates)
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
08.07.2017
Released from MLDT
B-200
STAGE-5



Source : Welcome to CLW Official Website ! CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 16-10-2017  

  Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.