Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Department

Products

News & Recruitment

Vendor Information

Tender Information

Contact Us



SMS Inquiry


Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

 
Position of Inter Railway Request Transfer from CLW to other Rlys. as on 08.02.2018
**Application will be dealt in priority serial & will be uploaded after 15 days of receiving of the application; last decision will be taken by Competent Authority. Position will be removed after 15 days of finalisation of case.**
Remarks Indication:- *STAGE1- Scrutiny of Application.*STAGE 2- Shortcoming Compliance, *STAGE 3- In process of Approval for Forwarding, *Stage 3.1-Regretted by Competent Authority *STAGE 4- Waiting for Acceptance from other rlys. *STAGE 5- In process of Approval for Release.

Sl No.
Name & Designation
 Transfer Sought to
Application receiving date
File No./Priority No.
Stage
1
Emelee Chatterjee, Sr. Clerk/TKO(G)/CLW
LKO Divn./N.Rly
03.07.2014
A-75
STAGE-4
2
Rajendra Kumar Harijan, Helper/CLW
Howrah Divn.E.Rly/
16.10.2014
A-83
STAGE-4
3
Baisakhi Saha, Pharmacist/KGH/CLW
E.Rly/
27.03.2015
A-94
STAGE-2
4
Rakesh Kumar, Peon under CME’s Office
Jaipur/N.W.Rly
15.05.2015
A-99
STAGE-4
5
Mallika Kundu, Staff Nurse
E.Rly
23.06.2015
A-101(A)
Duplicate File
STAGE-3.1
6
Tusar Lata, Tech-III/CLW
KPA Workshop/E.Rly
10.09.2015
A-108
STAGE-3
7
Susanta Debnath, SSE(Mech)/ELS-17/CLW
Liluah Workshop/E.Rly
15.10.2015
A-111
STAGE-4
8
Rowshon Akhter, Ty. Peon under CEE/D&D
Kanchrapara Workshop/E.Rly
02.02.2016
A-113
STAGE-2
9
Saikat Mukherjee, Sr. Clerk/TKO(G)/CLW
Sealdah/E.Rly
25.01.2016
A-116
STAGE-4
10
Manoj Singh, Peon under Stores Deptt./CLW
RDSO/Lucknow
15.04.2016
A-117
STAGE-2
11
Manoj Kumar Lall, Tech Gr.II,T/No. 18/720 under SSE/ELB-18/CLW
ELS/Gaziabad/N.Rly
28.06.2016
A-118
STAGE-2
12
Palash Kumar Roy, OS under AMM/CLW/KOL/Stores Deptt.
SDAH Divn./E.Rly
01.07.2016
A-119
STAGE-2
13
Abhay Paliwal, SSE/Drg.& Design/Elect/CLW
Nortern Rly Baroda House/New Delhi
26.07.2016
A-120
STAGE-2
14
Amitabha Kumar Saha, SSE/WS-09/CLW
AlipurduarDivn./N.F.Rly
24.12.2016
A-122
STAGE-4
15
Tapas Biswas, Safety Inspector(Ex Cadre post), parent cadre SSE/Mech
Metro Rly/Kol
25.01.2017
A-124
STAGE-4
16
Nabarun Nag, SSE/Mech. of  ELF-17 of CLW/CRJ
KPA W/S E.Rly
09.02.2017
A-125
STAGE-5
17
RAMA CHANDRA BEHRA, STENO GR.I UNDER DY. CC&M OF CLW/CRJ
E.CO.RLY/BHUBANESWAR
14.03.2017
(Re-appeal)
A-93
STAGE-2
18.
Krishna Gopal Pawar, CKDR of P.Way Civil Engg. Deptt./CLW/CRJ
Allahabad Division/N.C.Rly
02.05.2017
(Re-appeal)
A-37
STAGE-4
19
Annesa Banerjee Nandy, CG-II CLW
S.E.Rly/KGP
29.06.2017
A-128
STAGE-4
20
Pulak Ranjan Ojha, SSE Moulding /SF
E.Co.Rly/CRW Mancheswar
02.08.2017
A-129
STAGE-4
21
Niraj Kumar Dev, Helper
E.Rly/Malda Division
28.08.2017
A-130
STAGE-4
22
Koustav Bhattacharjee, Helper
E.Rly/Howrah Divn./Bandel Carshed
24.10.2017
A-131
STAGE-2
23
Souvik Kar, Clerk Gr-II
Eastern Railway/HQ
02.11.2017
A-132
STAGE-3
24
Safina Khatun Ansari, Nursing Sister
BRS Hospital/Eastern Rly
16.11.2017
A-133
STAGE-1
25
Smt. Sunanda Rakshit, Peon
Hdqrts/E.Rly
30.11.2017
A-134
STAGE-3
26
Jeetendra Kumar, SSE(Elect)/Dankuni/CLW
Jamalpur Workshop/E.Rly
14.12.2017
A-135
STAGE-3

 
Position of Inter Railway Request Transfer from other Rlys to CLW as on 08.02.2018.
**Application will be dealt in priority serial & will be uploaded after 15 days of receiving of the application; last decision will be taken by Competent Authority. Position will be removed after 15 days of finalisation of case.**
Remarks Indication:- *STAGE1- Scrutiny of Application, *STAGE 2- Shortcoming Compliance, *STAGE 3- In process of Approval for Forwarding, *Stage 3.1-Regretted by Competent Authority *STAGE 4- Waiting for release from other rlys. STAGE 5- Posting process

Sl No.
Name & Designation
 Transfer Sought to
Application receiving date
File No./Priority No.
Stage
1
Sanjay Rajak, Helper, Jabalpur Divn/W.C.Rly/New Katni Jn
CLW/Chittaranjan
16.07.2014
B-75
STAGE-4
2
Amardeep Rajak, Helper Jabalpur Divn/W.C.Rly/New Katni Jn
CLW/Chittaranjan
03.09.2014
B-76
STAGE-4
3
Rakesh Kumar, Tech-III RCF/Kapurthala
CLW/Chittaranjan
16.10.2014
B-84
STAGE-4
4
Durgadas Mahto, Tech-III/Welder of Hubli/S.W.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
12.11.2014
B-95
STAGE-4
5
Suven Roy, Helper ASN Divn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.03.2015
B-116
STAGE-4
6
Dhiraj Kumar Mondal, Primary Teacher/Hindi of AdraDivn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
08.04.2015
B-118
STAGE-2
7
Rakesh Kumar Yadav, TGT/Bio-Science of AdraDivn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
08.04.2015
B-119
STAGE-2
8
Saurabh Chandra, JE/CSU of ICF/Chennai
CLW/Chittaranjan
20.04.2015
B-130
STAGE-3
9
Sayed Md. Amroj, Tech-III/ASN Divn/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
30.04.2015
B-133
STAGE-4
10
Dinesh Kumar Sharma, Lineman Gr.III/Burdwan/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
06.06.2015
B-141
STAGE-4
11
Samir Kumar Mahato, Helper of Malda/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
28.07.2015
B-148
STAGE-2
12.
Bablu Sharma, Helper of Malda Divn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
28.07.2015
B-149
STAGE-2
13
Chandan Kumar, Khalasi of Nagpur Divn/Central Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
11.08.2015
B-153
STAGE-4
14.
Bijay Kumar Das, Porter of Lumding Divn./Guwahati/N.E.F.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
08.10.2015
B-161
STAGE-2
15
Ashim Roy, JE/TRD of ASN Divn./E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
10.10.2015
B-163
STAGE-2
16
Arvind Kumar, JE(Mech.) RCF/Kapurthala
CLW/Chittaranjan
19.11.2015
B-166
STAGE-2
17
Mukesh Kumar Gupta, Helper Lower Parel/ W.Rly.
CLW/Chittaranjan
22.02.2016
B-170
STAGE-2
18
Balmukund Nirala, Helper
Lower Parel/ W.Rly.
CLW/Chittaranjan
22.02.2016-
B-171
STAGE-2
19
Shambhu Kumar JE/Welder
Wagon Repair Workshop/Jhansi
N.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
19.08.2016
B-178
STAGE-2
20
Raju Singh Helper CKP Div/S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
03.10.2016
B-181
STAGE-2
21
Prabir Kumar Das, SSE
Jamalpur/E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
17.10.2016
B-182
STAGE-4
22
Ranjit Bauri, Peon Bhopal
W.C.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
07.11.2016
B-184
Pending
23
Hemant Kumar Singh, TCN-I
RatlamDivn./W.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
16.11.2016
B-185
STAGE-3
24
Susmita Ojha, Helper
KGP Divn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
10.12.2016
B-187
STAGE-4
25
Sanjeet Kumar, CDMS
CLW/Chittaranjan
09.02.2017
B-188
STAGE-2
26
Pankaj Kumar, Khalasi, Mahalaxmi Store Depot., W.Rly/Mumbai
CLW/Chittaranjan
22.02.2017
B-189
STAGE-3
27
Kunal Kumar, Tech-II of Izatnagar Workshop of N.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
06.03.2017
B-192
STAGE-2
28
Sanjay Banerjee, Station Peon at Santragachi/KPG Divn./S.E.Rly
CLW/Chittaranjan
14.03.2017
B-195
STAGE-2
29.
D.BABULAL,TECH.III OF SIG DEPTT./S.RLY
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
27.03.2017
B-196
STAGE-4
30
HARDHAN GOPE, TECH.III OF ASN DIVN./E.RLY(REVERSION TO HELPER)
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
30.05.2017
B-198
STAGE-3
31
PRALHAD NONIYA, HELPER OF MX WORKHOP/W.RLY
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
30.05.2017
B-199
Pending
32
Monoranjan Modak, Safaiwala of Gomoh/Dhanbad Divn./E.C.Rly
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
12.12.2017
B-201
Pending
33
Manohar Kumar, JE/Mech-Design of RCF/Kapurthala
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
01.01.2018
B-202
STAGE-4
34
Ashok Kumar Sharma, Tech.III(Welder) of W.Rly/Mumbai
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
02.01.2018
B-203
STAGE-3
35
Nimai Bhunia, General Khalasi, RCF/Tilak Bridge/New Delhi
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
17.01.2018
B-204
STAGE-2
36.
Niraj Kumar, Store Khalasi, RCF/Tilak Bridge/New Delhi
CLW/CHITTARANJAN
17.01.2018
B-205
STAGE-2



Source : Welcome to CLW Official Website ! CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 15-02-2018  

  Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.